MENU

Your personal information is important

Most private sector organisations in Australia must, by law, comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We will comply with all laws, including prior to March 2013 the National Privacy Principles ("NPPs"), and from 12 March 2014 the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs"), introduced to protect your privacy and have implemented a companywide program to ensure compliance by our employees.

Collecting and using information

The only personal information we collect about you is what you tell us about yourself when you fill in a form, send us an e-mail or speak to one of our representatives that help us provide services to you. This information may include your name, e-mail and mailing addresses, contact numbers and date of birth. We may record your e-mail address if you send us an e-mail.

If you do not provide us with your personal information we may be unable to supply you with the goods or services you require.

We use your personal information for the purpose for which it has been provided, for reasonably related secondary purposes, any other purpose you have consented to and any other purpose permitted under the Privacy Act. This may include using your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with the products or services you requested;
  • to assess your application for the provision of credit;
  • to assess your application for employment;
  • to accept your application to participate in promotions or competitions run by us; or
  • for complaints handling or data analytics purposes.

We may also use it to tell you about other products and services of Marli & Moe. We will not sell any personally identifiable information that you give us to any third party.

Accuracy and security of your personal information

We take all reasonable steps to secure any personal information which we hold about you and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Personal information is stored either electronically or in hard copy and appropriate information security measures are in place to protect this information.

What do you do if you have a complaint or a question

In most cases, you have a right to access the personal information, that we hold about you.

Requests for access should be directed to the Privacy Officer, by sending an e-mail to us at [email protected]

Marli & Moe
Attention: Privacy Officer 5/20 Cliff St, Lavender Bay NSW 2060, Australia

The Privacy Officer is responsible for co-ordinating the investigation of any complaints and resolving the matter with a complainant.

Our NDIS Support Coordination Team

Meet some of our team members
Jemma Grunsell Kerr

Jemma Grunsell Kerr

General Manager - Marli & Moe
Aaryn Favell

Aaryn Favell

NDIS Support Coordinator
Angelo Piccione

Angelo Piccione

NDIS Support Coordinator
Anna Stefan

Anna Stefan

NDIS Support Coordinator
Bec Hall

Bec Hall

NDIS Support Coordinator
Bethany Chong

Bethany Chong

NDIS Support Coordinator
Elaria Samaan

Elaria Samaan

NDIS Support Coordinator
Emily Mc Keown

Emily Mc Keown

NDIS Specialist Support Coordination
Isabel Alcindor

Isabel Alcindor

NDIS Support Coordinator
Kishvena Sorna

Kishvena Sorna

NDIS Support Coordinator
Lisa Callister

Lisa Callister

NDIS Support Coordinator
Marie Pamatian

Marie Pamatian

NDIS Support Coordinator
Megan Ellis

Megan Ellis

NDIS Support Coordinator
Rachel Fullbrook

Rachel Fullbrook

NDIS Support Coordinator
Saiyda Aiyub

Saiyda Aiyub

NDIS Support Coordinator
Sarah Doody

Sarah Doody

NDIS Support Coordinator
Stephanie Gaynor

Stephanie Gaynor

NDIS Specialist Support Coordination
Tenille McIntrye

Tenille McIntrye

NDIS Support Coordinator
Copyright © 2021 Marli and Moe. All Rights Reserved
Privacy Policy