Your personal information is important

Most private sector organisations in Australia must, by law, comply with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). We will comply with all laws, including prior to March 2013 the National Privacy Principles ("NPPs"), and from 12 March 2014 the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs"), introduced to protect your privacy and have implemented a companywide program to ensure compliance by our employees.

Collecting and using information

The only personal information we collect about you is what you tell us about yourself when you fill in a form, send us an e-mail or speak to one of our representatives that help us provide services to you. This information may include your name, e-mail and mailing addresses, contact numbers and date of birth. We may record your e-mail address if you send us an e-mail.

If you do not provide us with your personal information we may be unable to supply you with the goods or services you require.

We use your personal information for the purpose for which it has been provided, for reasonably related secondary purposes, any other purpose you have consented to and any other purpose permitted under the Privacy Act. This may include using your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to provide you with the products or services you requested;
  • to assess your application for the provision of credit;
  • to assess your application for employment;
  • to accept your application to participate in promotions or competitions run by us; or
  • for complaints handling or data analytics purposes.

We may also use it to tell you about other products and services of Marli & Moe. We will not sell any personally identifiable information that you give us to any third party.

Accuracy and security of your personal information

We take all reasonable steps to secure any personal information which we hold about you and to keep this information accurate and up-to-date. Personal information is stored either electronically or in hard copy and appropriate information security measures are in place to protect this information.

What do you do if you have a complaint or a question

In most cases, you have a right to access the personal information, that we hold about you.

Requests for access should be directed to the Privacy Officer, by sending an e-mail to us at [email protected]

Marli & Moe
Attention: Privacy Officer 5/20 Cliff St, Lavender Bay NSW 2060, Australia

The Privacy Officer is responsible for co-ordinating the investigation of any complaints and resolving the matter with a complainant.

Meet some of our team members

Our NDIS Support Team

Jemma Grunsell Kerr

Jemma Grunsell Kerr

Director

Steph Gaynor

Steph Gaynor

Executive Assistant/ ILO Manager

Lachlan Whitehall

Lachlan Whitehall

Administration Manager

Susie Kerr

Susie Kerr

Executive Assistant

Lisa Callister

Lisa Callister

Quality and Assurance Manager

Emily McKeown

Emily McKeown

Team Leader/ Specialist Support Coordinator

Aaryn Favell

Aaryn Favell

Senior Specialist Support Coordinator

Anna Stefan

Anna Stefan

Specialist Support Coordinator

Kishvena Sorna

Kishvena Sorna

Specialist Support Coordinator

Tenille McIntre

Tenille McIntre

Specialist Support Coordinator

Liz Kassis

Liz Kassis

Specialist Support Coordinator

Megan Ellis

Megan Ellis

Team Leader - Support Coordinator

Amy Carillo

Amy Carillo

Team Leader/ Support Coordinator

Bec Hall

Bec Hall

Senior Support Coordinator

Brandon Hickley

Brandon Hickley

Senior Support Coordinator

Rachel Fullbrook

Rachel Fullbrook

Support Coordinator

Isabel Alcindor

Isabel Alcindor

Support Coordinator

Clayton Ray

Clayton Ray

Support Coordinator

Samantha Grunsell

Samantha Grunsell

Support Coordinator